Staff

Office Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
PrincipalDr. Ronnie Pitre 602-257-3821
Office ManagerSandra Herrera 602-257-4804
Asst. Office ManagerMichelle Bustillos 602-257-8610
NurseArla Yoder Zeledon 602-452-6851
Social WorkerDawn Baumgartner2 602-452-6911
Social WorkerRobert Erickson3 602-452-6895
SROOfficer Santa MariaMC 315 602-452-6957
IA II Priscilla YazzieISS/Rm102 602-452-6876
PEL Isabel MendezMC 314 602-523-8617
BETHUNE MAIN OFC 602-257-3830
RM1CONFERENCE ROOM1 602-452-6955
Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
VACANT207 602-452-6854
Head StartBooker T. Washington203 602-523-8910
KGAlejandro Garcia 130 602-523-8907
KGJennifer Buchanan131 602-523-8902
Science 1st gradeRaul Vera 132 602-452-6856
ELA 1st gradeThyara Orellana 133 602-452-6855
Math 2nd gradeShanel Wells 134 602-523-8914
SS/Writing 2nd gradeMichael Rubio 135 602-523-8908
SS/Writing 4th gradeTamicha Carthen 113 602-452-6860
Science 3rd gradeSophia Warrick 114 602-523-8901
Math 3rd gradeClaren Harley 115 602-452-6864
ELA 4th gradeEboni Cotton 116 602-452-6946
ELA 6th gradeMichael Cox 121 602-452-6873
Science 5th gradeBarbara Washington 122 602-452-6867
Math 5th gradeDinora Stanchik 123 602-452-6875
SS/Writing 6th gradeYvette Villaverde 124 602-452-6956
Math 7th GradeMelanie Del Grosso 117 602-452-6865
Science 7th gradeWyeth Pabst 118 602-452-6947
SS/Writing 8th gradeRachel Chaltry 119 602-452-6959
ELA 8th gradeMichaela Chatman 120 602-523-8909
Special Areas Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
Art TeacherRosa Wilno 136B 602-452-6948
Music TeacherRichard Hernandez136A 602-452-6950
Instrumental MusicLaura Izuno Beach 201 602-322-4759
PE TeacherDawn Ferreira622 602-452-6891
Resource Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
IEISClaron Sells108 602-452-6850
K-6 Self-CEva Hanson101 602-452-6877
4-8 Self-CKaren Brown111 602-452-6887
K-4 ResourceMaya Watts107 602-523-8611
5-8 ResourceTaylor Nelson 103 602-452-6941
PsychAndrew Huber MC 602-452-6888
SpeechCarolien Ibarra / Mandy104 602-523-8615
Support Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
Media Center ClerkNancy BeldockMC 602-452-6953
Instructional AssistantLeón AlbaTitle I IA
Instructional AssistantShade NordmanHanson Room 101
Delta TLa Shae GriffinHanson Room 101
Delta TJudi CelestineHanson Room 101
ConcentricDawna CurryBrown Room 110
Instructional AssistantYolanda MooreBrown Room 110
Instructional AssistantValorie Muldrow PaulBrown Room 110
Instructional AssistantAlice Relf(4-8 Resource) Nelson
Instructional AssistantEva Flores(4-8 Resource) Nelson
Crossing GuardElyssa Duran
Lead CustodianVirgal Bryant 602-452-6949
CustodianBernardino Velazquez
CustodianPatrick
CustodianBenny
CustodianUriel Contreras
Cafeteria ManagerLaura Gomez de Lopez 602-452-6954
CN WorkerAleyda Martinez
CN WorkerLinda Marinez
CN WorkerEmerita Monroy
PEER
PositionNameRoomPhone
PEER LeadLuz Ramirez205 602-452-6853
PEERCheyenne Dunham
PEERSeneida
PEER
PEER
PEER
PEER